Chauffeured transfers in Trabzon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Trabzon with the fare shown first
Trabzon arranges pre-booked transfers in Trabzon (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Trabzon, each with its page
- TRABZON AIRPORT VIPfrom TRY 232.002 min
- Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolufrom TRY 311.004 min
- Trabzon Bus Terminalfrom TRY 314.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Trabzon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Trabzon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Trabzon
TRY 232.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Trabzon Airport → TRABZON AIRPORT VIP
Prices by route
Guide prices in Trabzon, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Trabzon Airport → TRABZON AIRPORT VIP0.4 km · 2 minTRY 232.00from
- Trabzon Airport → Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolu2.7 km · 4 minTRY 311.00from
- Trabzon Airport → Trabzon Bus Terminal2.8 km · 4 minTRY 314.00from
- TRABZON AIRPORT VIP → Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolu2.8 km · 4 minTRY 314.00from
- TRABZON AIRPORT VIP → Trabzon Bus Terminal2.9 km · 5 minTRY 322.00from
- Trabzon Airport → Movenpick Hotel TRABZON3.7 km · 7 minTRY 356.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trabzon Airport → TRABZON AIRPORT VIP | 0.4 km | 2 min | TRY 232.00 | See details |
| Trabzon Airport → Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolu | 2.7 km | 4 min | TRY 311.00 | See details |
| Trabzon Airport → Trabzon Bus Terminal | 2.8 km | 4 min | TRY 314.00 | See details |
| TRABZON AIRPORT VIP → Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolu | 2.8 km | 4 min | TRY 314.00 | See details |
| TRABZON AIRPORT VIP → Trabzon Bus Terminal | 2.9 km | 5 min | TRY 322.00 | See details |
| Trabzon Airport → Movenpick Hotel TRABZON | 3.7 km | 7 min | TRY 356.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Trabzon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Trabzon Airport
from TRY 232.00Airport
Pelitli, Rize Cd., 61080 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →TRABZON AIRPORT VIP
from TRY 232.00Airport
Üniversite, Trabzon Havaalanı, 61100 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Kaşüstü Hastahane Meydan Dolmus Durağı
from TRY 528.00Station
Kaşüstü, 61290 Yomra/Trabzon
See prices and book →Terminal Sk. / Devlet Karayolu
from TRY 311.00Station
Sanayi, 61100 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Trabzon Bus Terminal
from TRY 314.00Station
Caddesi, Sanayi, Devlet Karayolu Cd No:86, 61100 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Fatih State Hospital
from TRY 517.00Hospital
İnönü, Trabzonspor Blv. No:177, 61040 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →KTÜ Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi (Farabi Hastanesi)
from TRY 359.00Hospital
Üniversite, Farabi Cd. No:64, 61080 Trabzon Merkez/Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Özel İmperial Hastanesi
from TRY 402.00Hospital
Kemerkaya, İller Sk. 27-29, 61200 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Private Medical Park Hospital
from TRY 520.00Hospital
Ortahisar mah, Yavuz Selim Blv. No:190, 61040 Merkez/Trabzon
See prices and book →Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Ahi Evren Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 568.00Hospital
Soğuksu, Vatan Cd. No: 9, 61040 Trabzon Merkez/Trabzon
See prices and book →Trabzon Kanuni Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi, Kaşüstü Kampüsü
from TRY 528.00Hospital
Kaşüstü, Topal Osman Sk, 61290 Yomra/Trabzon
See prices and book →Trabzon Legal Training and Research Hospital, Numune Campus
from TRY 480.00Hospital
İnönü Mah Merkez Numune Kampüsü, İnönü, Kahramanmaraş Cd., 61250 Ortahisar/Trabzon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Trabzon?
In Trabzon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Trabzon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Trabzon?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Trabzon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Trabzon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Trabzon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car